Expired contract
Oncopanel Screening
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Brigham and Womens Hospital
- Value
- GBP 32,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Laboratory services
- Published
- 24 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a publication for an awarded contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2019
- Completed: Award published24 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 September 2024
About the buyer
Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Oncopanel Screening.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 263£902.6m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
