National Salt Saturator Associated Equipment Assets Contract North & South (Batch Order 3)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wintertech Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 80,371
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Winter-maintenance materials
- Published
- 27 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Contract Award Notice provides notification that a contract has been awarded to the supplier WinterTech Systems Ltd for the supply, delivery and maintenance for up to 3 years of Salt Saturator Equipment (by way of call off) at Sandy Depot. A Contract Opportunity has previously published under OJEU Number 2018/S 106-241334 and the chosen suppliers for both contracts (North & South) notified under OJEU Number 2018/S 241-550328
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 November 2019
- Completed: Award published27 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 September 2022
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44113910 · Winter-maintenance materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
