Closed tender

Invitation to tender for services of digital agency

Details

Buyer
Jigsaw
Published
28 February 2020
Submission
30 March 2020
Source
Ireland

Tender description

Jigsaw recently received funding to enhance its online mental health service, Jigsaw Online, bringing on a new platform to provide additional clinical one-to-one support. Our website JigsawOnline.ie currently provides information, training and resources aimed at young people who maybe going through a difficult time, parents and those working with young people. This site was launched in April 2019 and so far has garnered 60,000 users. We will be launching a new additional online platform to assist the delivery will be live clinical support at the end of April 2020. We are now looking for a digital agency to support us in the promotion of Jigsaw’s online youth mental health support service in Ireland. We are looking to raise awareness, and drive engagement with the service, reaching the right audiences at the right time. Our key three key audiences are: young people aged 12- 25 years-old, parents and guardians, and those working with young people. Funding for this project is until 31 December 2020. The budget for the nine months of services of a digital agency is 36K inclusive of VAT. The agency we’re looking for should provide strategic services and recommendations on the use of digital platforms to increase our coverage and engagement. Services required are, but not exclusive to: • Promotional planning • PPC • Digital PR • Native advertising • Display • Search • Paid social. The goal of this Invitation to Tender is to select the most appropriate digital marketing agency partner to do the following for Jigsaw: 1. Promote our online support service to our key three audiences across all relevant digital channels 2. Increase quality traffic to our Jigsaw Online/Support offering 3. Drive engagement with our online one to one online clinical service 4. Encourage stakeholders in youth mental health: parents and guardian and those working with young people to upskill by taking online courses on Jigsaw Online 5. Increase brand recognition of Jigsaw

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published28 February 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 March 2020

About the buyer

Jigsaw is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to tender for services of digital agency , ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 5,040
    £145.9bn
  3. 2,512
    £49.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.