Awarded contract

Insurance services

Details

Value
GBP 1,968,925
Topic
Insurance services
Published
26 February 2020

Tender description

A programme of material damage insurance, related services and claims handling services (excluding broker services) to West Lancashire Borough Council A programme of insurance, claims handling and related services for material damage for West Lancashire Borough Council, excluding Combined Liability cover (see lot 2), Fidelity Cover (see lot 3) and Engineering Inspections (see lot 4). The programme will require insurance, claims handling and related services for risks that may include but not be limited to: — property cover for general properties — we own and occupy, — general properties — we recharge general properties — theft of solar panels, — 2/6 property inventory, — leaseholders, — housing properties, — housing properties — theft of solar panels, — garage stock, — roundabout sculptures, — industrial commercial properties, — Delf House, — industrial commercial properties — theft of solar panels, — playgrounds. Contractors plant/all risk all risks works in progress business interruption gross revenue and additional expenditure, money claims handling associated risks that may require cover throughout the duration of the contract. Lot 1: Material damage package as described within the ITT document. Lot 2: Combined liabilities as described within the ITT document. Lot 3: Fidelity guarantee as described within the ITT document. Lot 4: Engineering inspection as described within the ITT document.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 February 2020
  2. Completed: Award published26 February 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Lancashire Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Insurance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Insurance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,509
    £117.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Lancashire Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.