Insurance brokerage services
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for Wales
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Insurance and pension services
- Published
- 28 February 2020
- Submission
- 3 April 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Transport for Wales (TfW) require an insurance broker to provide insurance and risk advisory services that can advise TfW to ensure that all risks and opportunities are managed efficiently. Further information can be found in the ITT documentation attached to the additional documents section of this contract notice on Sell2Wales. TfW require an insurance broker to provide insurance and risk advisory services that can advise TfW to ensure that all risk and opportunities are managed efficiently and effectively. Further information can be found in the ITT documentation attached to the additional documents section of this contract notice on Sell2Wales.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 April 2020
About the buyer
Transport for Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66500000 · Insurance and pension services
- 66517300 · Risk management insurance services
- 66518000 · Insurance brokerage and agency services
- 66518100 · Insurance brokerage services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Insurance brokerage services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for Wales.
- 16£470.7k
- 5£240.0k
- 1£2.9m
- 1£200.0m
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
