Closed tender
GB-Colchester: Gas Main Installation
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Gas supply mains construction work
- Published
- 26 February 2020
- Submission
- 12 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Colchester Borough Council are seeking an experienced contractor to install a gas main connection and a valve installed at the proposed energy centre within the Colchester Northern Gateway. Full details of the requirements are outlined within the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 March 2020
About the buyer
Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45231221 · Gas supply mains construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Colchester: Gas Main Installation.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
