Framework Agreement - Marketing and Events Support for Keele University including Keele ERDF Funded Programmes.
Details
- Buyer
- Keele University
- Value
- GBP 700,000
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 28 February 2020
- Submission
- 1 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tenders are invited from interested parties for inclusion in a Framework Agreement for Marketing and Events Support for Keele University and will include projects part funded from the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF). These currently include the approved projects of the Smart Energy Network Demonstrator (SEND); the Keele University Science & Innovation Park Smart Innovation Hub (SIH); and Business Bridge; which collectively form part of the New Keele Deal. Additional projects subject to ERDF funding approval may also be included under this framework within the stated estimated framework value. The Framework Agreement is divided into six lots covering specific goods/services and the University envisage appointing up to three Service Providers in each lot although the University reserves the right to vary this number. Tenderers can bid for one or more lots. Further information on each of the lots is given in the Tender Specification in Section 2 of the invitation to tender (ITT). The estimated budget is 700,000 GBP but no guarantee is given as o the levels of expenditure under the Framework and within each lot. Lot 1: Advertising, Campaign and Media Services. Keele University is seeking organisations or consortia to work with project teams, directorates and departments within the University and/or companies within the other lots, to provide advertising, campaign, media and PR support. Further information is given in the Tender specification in Section 2 of the invitation to tender (ITT). Lot 2: Lead Generation. Keele University is seeking organisations or consortia to work with project teams, directorates and departments within the University and/or companies within the other lots, to provide lead generation support. Further information is given in the Tender specification in Section 2 of the invitation to tender (ITT). Lot 3: Event Organisation and Support. Keele University is seeking organisations or consortia to work with project teams, directorates and departments within the University and/or companies within the other lots, to manage and/or support the organisation of a range of events. Further information is given in the Tender specification in Section 2 of the invitation to tender (ITT). Lot 4: Photography and Videography Services. Keele University is seeking organisations or consortia to work with project teams, directorates and departments within the University and/or companies within the other lots, to provide videography and photography services. Further information is given in the Tender specification in Section 2 of the invitation to tender (ITT). Lot 5: Marketing Collateral. Keele University is seeking organisations or consortia to work with project teams, directorates and departments within the University and/or companies within the other lots, to design, produce and/or procure a range of hard copy and marketing collateral. Further information is given in t...
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 April 2020
About the buyer
Keele University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 22100000 · Printed books, brochures and leaflets
- 22310000 · Postcards
- 22459100 · Advertising stickers and strips
- 22462000 · Advertising material
- 22815000 · Notebooks
- 22852000 · Folders
- 30199700 · Printed stationery except forms
- 30199710 · Printed envelopes
- 30199730 · Business cards
- 30199740 · Compliment slips
- 39298700 · Trophies
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
- 79310000 · Market research services
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341000 · Advertising services
- 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
- 79341200 · Advertising management services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
- 79416000 · Public relations services
- 79822500 · Graphic design services
- 79952000 · Event services
- 79961000 · Photographic services
- 79961100 · Advertising photography services
- 79961350 · Studio photography services
- 92110000 · Motion picture and video tape production and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keele-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keele-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keele-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keele-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keele-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keele-university.gov |
73 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement - Marketing and Events Support for Keele University including Keele ERDF Funded Programmes..
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement - Marketing and Events Support for Keele University including Keele ERDF Funded Programmes., ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
- 1,565£16.5bn
- 362£13.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Keele University.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
