DFID 8505 Extreme Poverty - building evidence for effective action (Ex Pov) Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- Oxford Policy Management
- Value
- GBP 9,872,003
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 28 February 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This requirement addresses three related research themes: • Theme 1: The need for better data and measures of extreme poverty • Theme 2: Analysis of the changing causes of poverty and structural drivers of poverty reduction, and the implications for the countries and social groups that are likely to be poor • Theme 3: Impact evaluation and operational research that identifies what programming approaches work best to drive poverty reduction in different contexts. Additional information: All relevant information relating to this Contract Notice can be found on the DFID Supplier Portal where suppliers can register their interest directly. If you are not already registered as a supplier on the DFID Supplier Portal please follow the guidance which can be found on the top left of the home page: https://supplierportal.dfid.gov.uk/selfservice/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 February 2020
- Completed: Award published28 February 2020Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DFID 8505 Extreme Poverty - building evidence for effective action (Ex Pov) Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 515£5.9bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
