Expired contract

Contract for the Inclusion on Wyre Forest District Council Temporary Accommodation Framework

Details

Value
GBP 46,410
Duration
2 years
Topic
Hotel services
Published
28 February 2020

Tender description

Awarded Contract. Temporary emergency accommodation contract. Values are based from the lowest cost per week to the highest cost per week for a 3 year contract (this is includes 1 year extension to the 2 year contract)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 September 2019
  2. Completed: Award published28 February 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 January 2022

About the buyer

Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55100000 · Hotel services
  • 55200000 · Camping sites and other non-hotel accommodation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the Inclusion on Wyre Forest District Council Temporary Accommodation Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for the Inclusion on Wyre Forest District Council Temporary Accommodation Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.