Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Value
- GBP 485,000
- Topic
- Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
- Published
- 28 February 2020
- Submission
- 1 April 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Tender documents and further information is available via the e-portal, The Chest; https://www.the-chest.org.uk/ The services required under this contract include: (a) drainage cleansing and proving of gullies and drainage systems; (b) asset collection and mapping; (c) CCTV Surveys and reporting; (d) maintenance and development of the Council’s inventory data using the software system throughout the period of the contract. Tender documents and further information is available via the e-portal, The Chest; https://www.the-chest.org.uk/ The services required under this contract include: (a) drainage cleansing and proving of gullies and drainage systems; (b) asset collection and mapping; (c) CCTV Surveys and reporting; (d) maintenance and development of the Council’s inventory data using the software system throughout the period of the contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 April 2020
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90600000 · Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
- 90640000 · Gully cleaning and emptying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
