Closed tender

Research Call - Employers Skills and Qualifications

Details

Value
GBP 24,000
Topic
Research services
Published
19 February 2020
Submission
20 March 2020

Tender description

The College wishes to work with a Research Company that can demonstrate the ability to deliver an economic skills research project across the North East of England. Please follow the instructions contained within our Tender Document N0112 and ensure responses are issued by the closing date to tenders@newdur.ac.uk - Many thanks

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 February 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 March 2020

About the buyer

New College Durham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services
  • 79310000 · Market research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Research Call - Employers Skills and Qualifications.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New College Durham.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.