Awarded contract
Repair and maintenance services of helicopters
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Boeing Defence UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 750,000,000
- Topic
- Support helicopters
- Published
- 19 February 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
In service support for the UK Chinook Fleet including spares, repairs, technical support, maintenance, and modifications (Pricing Period 1). In service support for the UK Chinook fleet including spares, repairs, technical support, maintenance and modifications.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 February 2020
- Completed: Award published19 February 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35612300 · Support helicopters
- 50212000 · Repair and maintenance services of helicopters
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of helicopters, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
