Expired contract
Purchase of Lenovo X390 Laptops
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Total Computer Networks Ltd
- Value
- GBP 340,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Portable computers
- Published
- 17 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract award notification for the provision of Lenovo X390 laptops and warranties. Procured via framework RM3733 Lot 1 Technology Products 2.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 November 2019
- Completed: Award published17 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
Advisory Conciliation and Arbitration Service (ACAS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213100 · Portable computers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advisory-conciliation-and-arbitration-service-acas.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advisory-conciliation-and-arbitration-service-acas.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advisory-conciliation-and-arbitration-service-acas.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advisory-conciliation-and-arbitration-service-acas.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advisory-conciliation-and-arbitration-service-acas.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advisory-conciliation-and-arbitration-service-acas.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of Lenovo X390 Laptops.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Purchase of Lenovo X390 Laptops, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Advisory Conciliation and Arbitration Service (ACAS).
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
