Closed tender

Open Space Mapping and Standards in Cambridgeshire

Details

Buyer
LGSS
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
18 February 2020
Submission
10 March 2020

Tender description

The Future Parks Accelerator (FPA) is a collaborative venture between National Trust, The National Lottery Heritage Fund and Local Authorities, with financial support from the Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government. Cambridgeshire is one of eight areas selected for FPA funding. The FPA area includes Cambridgeshire County Council, Cambridge City Council, Peterborough City Council, East Cambridgeshire District Council, Fenland District Council, Huntingdonshire District Council and South Cambridgeshire District Council as well as local charities, developers and businesses. The FPA Project involves work streams that address mapping and valuing existing and potential green space; stakeholder consultation and engagement; funding opportunities and models; governance arrangements and partnerships. We are inviting quotations for the provision of consultancy services to support the work stream on mapping and valuing greenspace assets. Please make reference to the following documents attached when responding to this advert; - FPA Open Space Mapping Tender Document Final -CCC Standard Terms and Conditions - March 2018 Keywords: Typologies , Greenspace, Setting Standards, Mapping Assets

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published18 February 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 March 2020

About the buyer

LGSS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

109 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Open Space Mapping and Standards in Cambridgeshire.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Open Space Mapping and Standards in Cambridgeshire, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LGSS.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 120
    £121.6bn
  2. 77
    £1.9bn
  3. 41
    £11.7bn
  4. 40
    £6.0bn
  5. 27
    £1.8bn
  6. 20
    £10.8m
  7. 19
    £6.1bn
  8. 13
    £1.8bn
  9. 131
    £402.6m
  10. 47
    £6.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.