LPS CORP - Provision of Consultancy Services - GLP Workstream 3 - RFQ 15253421
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 21 February 2020
- Submission
- 13 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council is inviting tenders for the provision of consultancy services in relation to Reinventing Public Services and Public Reform as part of the delivery of The Greater Lancashire Plan. The tender documents are available on Lancashire County Council's electronic tendering site https:// www.lancashire.gov.uk/iSupplier/. Use of this system does not require high specification IT equipment or connections, nor high level personal IT skills/capabilities. Access to the system/software and advice is free of charge.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 March 2020
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LPS CORP - Provision of Consultancy Services - GLP Workstream 3 - RFQ 15253421.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
