LPS CORP - Provision of Consultancy Services - GLP Workstream 1 - RFQ 15253419
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 21 February 2020
- Submission
- 13 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The council is inviting tenders for the provision of consultancy services to provide a comprehensive Independent Economic Review in relation to The Greater Lancashire Plan. The tender documents are available on Lancashire County Council's electronic tendering site https:// www.lancashire.gov.uk/iSupplier/. Use of this system does not require high specification IT equipment or connections, nor high level personal IT skills/capabilities. Access to the system/software and advice is free of charge.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 March 2020
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LPS CORP - Provision of Consultancy Services - GLP Workstream 1 - RFQ 15253419.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
