Lift installation work
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,000,000
- Topic
- Lifting equipment for health care sector
- Published
- 17 February 2020
- Submission
- 30 March 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Fusion21 is developing a framework for the full provision of servicing, testing, installation and refurbishment work on passenger/goods lifts and stair lifts and lift consultancy services across public sector estates. This procurement exercise is inviting tenders from all interested companies who meet the criteria set out in the tender documentation for the lots they wish to bid for. The framework is split into 5 lots, these include: 1) Passenger/goods lifts – servicing and maintenance; 2) LOLER thorough examinations; 3) Passenger/goods lifts – installation, refurbishment and upgrading; 4) Domestic lifts – installation and servicing; 5) Lift consultancy. The servicing and maintenance of passenger/goods lifts, with options for both planned preventative maintenance with call outs and fully comprehensive servicing. We anticipate project values to be between approximately 25 000 GBP and 1 000 000 GBP. Undertaking LOLER thorough examinations/engineering inspection to passenger/goods lifts and lifting equipment (e.g. hoists) within buildings. We anticipate project values to be between approximately 25 000 GBP and 1 000 000 GBP. The installation, refurbishment or upgrading of passenger/goods lifts. We anticipate project values to be between approximately 45 000 GBP and 2 00 000 GBP. The installation and servicing of stairlifts, step lifts, platform lifts, through-floor lifts and hoists. We anticipate the project values to be between approximately 10 000 GBP and 2 000 000 GBP. Consultancy, expert advice, dilapidations, audits, managing agent, etc. We anticipate the project values to be between approximately 1 000 GBP and 200 000 GBP.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 March 2020
About the buyer
Fusion21 Members Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33192600 · Lifting equipment for health care sector
- 42416000 · Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
- 42416100 · Lifts
- 42416120 · Goods lifts
- 42416130 · Mechanical lifts
- 44115600 · Stairlifts
- 45313100 · Lift installation work
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
- 51511000 · Installation services of lifting and handling equipment, except lifts and escalators
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71631000 · Technical inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fusion21-members-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fusion21-members-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fusion21-members-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fusion21-members-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fusion21-members-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fusion21-members-consortium.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lift installation work.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Lift installation work, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fusion21 Members Consortium.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
