LEGAL SERVICES 2020
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Portfolio management services
- Published
- 20 February 2020
- Submission
- 12 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tenders are sought for the provision of legal advice for North East Access to Finance and two subsidiaries. We are looking for a legal adviser who will support the Chief Executive and the Company Secretary, advise the Board and ensure that NEA2F meets all its legal and regulatory obligations. Bidders should have experience of advising on public sector venture capital funds, State Aid and procurement law, as well as general commercial matters. A detailed specification of our requirements and information on the application process can be found in the Invitation to Tender. Closing date is midday on 12 March 2020
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 March 2020
About the buyer
NORTH EAST ACCESS TO FINANCE LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66140000 · Portfolio management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-access-to-finance-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-access-to-finance-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-access-to-finance-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-access-to-finance-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-access-to-finance-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-access-to-finance-limited.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to LEGAL SERVICES 2020, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NORTH EAST ACCESS TO FINANCE LIMITED.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
