Joint Dog Kennelling for South Kesteven District Council and North Kesteven District Council
Details
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Topic
- Dog kennel services
- Published
- 17 February 2020
- Submission
- 6 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
South Kesteven District Council and North Kesteven District Council each require kennelling services for stray dogs in their respective districts. Each Council anticipates that they may require kennelling for up to 40 dogs per annum for an average of three nights per dog. Tenders are invited from suitably qualified and experienced providers able to serve the requirements of both Councils. Providers must be within a reasonable distance of each Council for ease of access by Council Officers, by Council-appointed contractors transporting Stray Dogs to the kennels and by Dog Owners collecting dogs. Bidders are required to provide an inclusive fixed price per annum based on the estimated volumes above. Tender documents will be published on www.eastmidstenders.org. The deadline for bids is noon Friday 6th March.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 March 2020
About the buyer
South Kesteven District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98380000 · Dog kennel services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Joint Dog Kennelling for South Kesteven District Council and North Kesteven District Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Kesteven District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
