Invitation to Tender for 4-yr Grass Cutting Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Exterior Living Rooms Ltd
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 17 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Rowlands Castle Parish Council hereby gives notice of its intention to award a 4-year contract, subject to satisfactory performance in the first year, to provide grass cutting services on land for which it is responsible within the Parish. Contractors interested in submitting tenders are asked to liaise with the specified contact for a detailed specification and instructions. The deadline for receipt of tenders is 5pm on Monday 27 January 2020.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 February 2020
- Completed: Award published17 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 November 2023
About the buyer
Rowlands Castle Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rowlands-castle-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rowlands-castle-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rowlands-castle-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rowlands-castle-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rowlands-castle-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rowlands-castle-parish-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for 4-yr Grass Cutting Contract.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for 4-yr Grass Cutting Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,475£13.8bn
- 4,582£49.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rowlands Castle Parish Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
