Inspection and Maintenance of Brixham Harbour Moorings 2020
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Supplier(s)
- Millennium Marine Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 280,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 17 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council sought an experienced Contractor to deliver a programme of inspection and maintenance of the moorings at Brixham Harbour, indemnifying all moorings for periods of 15 months. The works involve annual inspections for adequacy of the existing moorings in Brixham Harbour including all aspects of the moorings, chains and shackles. This was a Further Competition from Torbay Council's Standing List of Contractors for Highways and Marine Engineering Schemes with an OJEU contract notice reference number of 2018/S 131-298152 awarded on 25 September 2018. This Call-Off from the above Standing List pertains to Lot 2 Marine Engineering Schemes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 January 2020
- Completed: Award published17 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71631420 · Maritime safety inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
75 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Inspection and Maintenance of Brixham Harbour Moorings 2020.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
