Expired contract
ICT Programme/Portfolio/Business Management Service for Navy Command Supplied ICT Services, Equipment and Systems
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Alpine Resourcing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 36,600
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 17 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Notice of contract awarded under G Cloud 11 framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 January 2020
- Completed: Award published17 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ICT Programme/Portfolio/Business Management Service for Navy Command Supplied ICT Services, Equipment and Systems.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to ICT Programme/Portfolio/Business Management Service for Navy Command Supplied ICT Services, Equipment and Systems, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
