ICT Engineering Management, In-Service Support, Maintenance, Repair And Programme/Portfolio Management Services For Navy Command Supplied Equipment And Systems
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Carbon60 Limited
- Value
- GBP 836,100
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 17 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Notice of contract awarded under G Cloud 11 framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 January 2020
- Completed: Award published17 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ICT Engineering Management, In-Service Support, Maintenance, Repair And Programme/Portfolio Management Services For Navy Command Supplied Equipment And Systems.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to ICT Engineering Management, In-Service Support, Maintenance, Repair And Programme/Portfolio Management Services For Navy Command Supplied Equipment And Systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
