Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Value
GBP 10,400,000
Duration
8 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
17 February 2020

Tender description

P2019/1806/PE — STRIDE (Support, Treatment and Recovery in Darlington through Empowerment). P2019/1806/PE — STRIDE (Support, Treatment and Recovery in Darlington through Empowerment) A fully integrated treatment, recovery and wellbeing focused drug and alcohol service for adults and families that has a culture of ambition and belief in recovery, which is promoted among the service workforce. The service will maximise improvements to all aspects of service users lives through effective pathways, partnership working and the use of mutual aid networks alongside recovery champions to spread the message of hope and that real and sustained recovery is possible. The service will be referred to, known and marketed as STRIDE (Support, Treatment and Recovery In Darlington through Empowerment).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 February 2020
  2. Completed: Award published17 February 2020
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 January 2028in 16 months

About the buyer

Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.