Closed tender

GB-London: Impact and Insight Toolkit 2018/20 Phase Evaluation

Details

Value
GBP 37,500
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
21 February 2020
Submission
20 March 2020

Tender description

The Impact and Insight Toolkit is a new resource to help Arts Council England's funded organisations to evaluate the impact of their work on the people who experience it. It provides arts and cultural organisations with a shared approach to evaluating how audiences and peers respond to their work. The shared approach also means that findings can be aggregated to provide sector wide insights into the impact of work delivered by Arts Council England's National Portfolio Organisations. The Toolkit has, and continues to be, shaped and developed by the arts and cultural sector in England. The Impact and Insight Toolkit is a digital platform that national portfolio organisations (NPOs) use to outline the intentions of their work and then capture and analyse responses to their work from audiences, participants, peers, artists and creative practitioners, against a standardised set of dimensions and demographic information. NPOs collect the data through electronic surveys and view their findings in real time in a dashboard. The Impact and Insight Toolkit has been commissioned by Arts Council England and is being delivered by the service provider Counting What Counts. The contract commenced on 25 June 2018 and the expiry date shall be 30 March 2022. The toolkit was implemented in October 2018 with NPOs gaining access to the system in March 2019. Use of the toolkit is mandatory for the 250 Band 2 and 3 NPOs in Arts Council England's 2018-2022 National Portfolio and optional for Band 1 NPOs. We are seeking a formative and summative evaluation of the 2018-2022 Impact and Insight Toolkit (IIT) programme to help inform incremental improvements over the next two years, understand the success, impact and value of the programme overall and to inform future decisions and direction of the initiative. Please note: to access the tender documentation and to bid for the opportunity you must log-in to the e-Sourcing portal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 February 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 March 2020

About the buyer

Arts Council England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-London: Impact and Insight Toolkit 2018/20 Phase Evaluation.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Arts Council England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.