GB-Leeds: R/3707 Supply of a Laboratory Yarn Spinning System
Details
- Buyer
- University of Leeds
- Supplier(s)
- MESDAN S.P.A
- Value
- GBP 128,401
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Textile spinning machines
- Published
- 21 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NOTICE OF AWARD of a Laboratory Yarn Spinning System. The purpose of the Laboratory Yarn Spinning System is to enable the manufacture of short, medium and long staple fibre yarns. It is envisaged the Yarn Spinning System will consist of a laboratory-scale carding machine, laboratory-scale drawframe/roving machine and a laboratory-scale yarn ring spinning machine.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 February 2020
- Completed: Award published21 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 April 2021
About the buyer
University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42712000 · Textile spinning machines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Leeds.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
