Expired contract
GB-Leeds: R/3706 - Supply of an integrated Laboratory-Scale Fibre Analyser and Associated Software System.
Details
- Buyer
- University of Leeds
- Supplier(s)
- Dia-Stron Ltd
- Value
- GBP 63,295
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Machinery for textiles
- Published
- 21 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Notice of award of an integrated Laboratory-Scale Fibre Analyser and Associated Software System. The purpose of the Laboratory Fibre Analyser and Software System is to enable the characterisation of the dimensions and mechanical properties of fibrous materials, under both dry and wet conditions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 February 2020
- Completed: Award published21 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 March 2022
About the buyer
University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42710000 · Machinery for textiles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Leeds.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
