GB-Leeds: R/3704- Materials Digitization Scanner and 3D Visualization Light Booth
Details
- Buyer
- University of Leeds
- Supplier(s)
- X-Rite Europe
- Value
- GBP 121,393
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Scanners
- Published
- 21 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Notice of award of a Materials Digitization Scanner and 3D Visualization Light Booth with Associated Software. The purpose of the Materials Digitization Scanner and 3D Visualization Light Booth with Associated Software System is to enable the characterisation and presentation of the appearance of materials, in particular textiles, fabric, paper, film and art materials.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 January 2020
- Completed: Award published21 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2021
About the buyer
University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38520000 · Scanners
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Leeds: R/3704- Materials Digitization Scanner and 3D Visualization Light Booth.
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Leeds: R/3704- Materials Digitization Scanner and 3D Visualization Light Booth, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Leeds.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
