Expired contract
GB-Leeds: E/3772 - Supply of an Optical Spectrum Analyser
Details
- Buyer
- University of Leeds
- Supplier(s)
- DMOptics Ltd
- Value
- GBP 31,524
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Spectrum analyser
- Published
- 21 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Notice of award of an optical spectrum analyser. The system should be fibre coupled, wideband and be controllable through programming interface such as 'LabView'. The system will be used to measure, acquire and analyse fibre-coupled infrared signals.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 February 2020
- Completed: Award published21 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 March 2023
About the buyer
University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38433300 · Spectrum analyser
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Leeds.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
