Fire Alarm and Annual Emergency Lighting Inspection
Details
- Topic
- Technical inspection and testing services
- Published
- 18 February 2020
- Submission
- 16 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Further to your Interest, the TEC Partnership invite you to tender for the works described within this invitation to tender. The tender shall conform to the requirements set out in these documents and shall be exclusive of Value Added Tax (VAT). The invitation to tender is for the appointment of a contractor to undertake Fire Alarm Servicing and Annual Emergency Lighting Inspection for the TEC Partnership. The whole tender must be received no later than 12 noon, Monday, 16th March 2020 The College shall not be under any obligation to accept any tender. It is anticipated that the tenderer will apply for the lot in its entirety. Tenderers offering to undertake only part of the contract will be rejected. The TEC Partnership does not accept any liability for any expenses incurred by any supplier in the preparation of tenders, portfolios or attendance at any meetings or presentations. The TEC Partnership reserves the right to cancel the entire or parts of the tender, without such an action conferring any right to compensation on the Tenderers. The tender proposal must be based upon the specification set out in the tender documentation. The TEC Partnership shall not be bound to accept the lowest or any tender proposal. In case a tender appears to be abnormally low in relation to the services to be provided, the TEC Partnership will request a clarification in writing and/or explanation concerning its elements. The TEC Partnership reserves the right to exclude a tender, if after a verification process based on the explanations and evidence received it comes to the conclusion that the tender is abnormally low. Queries: Where tenderers have any queries about the tender documentation which may have a bearing on the offer to be made, these should be raised as soon as possible via the In-tend system, and in any case not later than two days before the due date for return of tenders. Where any such enquiry has been made, the TEC Partnership may circulate to all tenderers a copy of the enquiry and the written reply, although anonymity will be preserved. Complete and upload one copy of: 1. Your proposal (Part E Services and Standards) including evidence of meeting the minimum organisation standards 2. The bona fide Tender Declaration (Appendix 1) which includes your costs broken down as requested. 3. A completed Conflict of Interest form regarding your proposed management team (Appendix 2) 4. A completed due diligence and self certification form and associated documentation (Appendix 3) All tender submissions should be made electronically through the In-tend system. Manual returns may be discarded and not considered.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 March 2020
About the buyer
Grimsby Institute of Further and Higher Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grimsby-institute-of-further-and-higher-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grimsby-institute-of-further-and-higher-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grimsby-institute-of-further-and-higher-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grimsby-institute-of-further-and-higher-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grimsby-institute-of-further-and-higher-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grimsby-institute-of-further-and-higher-education.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire Alarm and Annual Emergency Lighting Inspection.
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Fire Alarm and Annual Emergency Lighting Inspection, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Grimsby Institute of Further and Higher Education.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
