Executive Sensei Programme - NHS Executive Lean Coaching and Mentoring
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Improvement
- Value
- GBP 157,000
- Topic
- Coaching services
- Published
- 17 February 2020
- Submission
- 9 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NHS Trust Development Authority requires delivery of expert coaching and mentoring (Executive Sensei) support to NHS Chief Executive's and Boards to augment their Lean development as part of the Vital Signs Programme. Vital Signs is a programme to enable an NHS Improvement Practice to help transform and continuously improve the delivery of what patients want and value with the best use of resources founded on Lean Principles and Systems Thinking to promote improvement stream unification around a common target of an NHS Improvement Practice. Vital Signs is a learning network to support all those on the improvement journey in the NHS no matter their starting point, current position, improvement model, or coach/sensei. Please visit the Mytenders portal to download the tender documents.https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Default.aspx The Mytenders reference for this requirement is FEB159285 Clarification questions and proposal submissions will be via Mytenders.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 March 2020
About the buyer
NHS Improvement is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79998000 · Coaching services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-improvement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-improvement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-improvement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-improvement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-improvement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-improvement.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Executive Sensei Programme - NHS Executive Lean Coaching and Mentoring.
- Open tender
Learning and Training Services DPS
- Open tender
Education and training services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Improvement.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£12.1bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 42£43.8m
- 33£26.0bn
- 28£107.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
