Expired contract
Doteveryone People Power and Technology Survey 2020
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Doteveryone
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Survey services
- Published
- 18 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award notice to cover DCMS contribution to Doteveryone annual survey in the People, Power and Technology area.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2020
- Completed: Award published18 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
Department for Culture, Media & Sport is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311000 · Survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Doteveryone People Power and Technology Survey 2020.
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Culture, Media & Sport.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
