Expired contract

CS19388 BEIS Scoping of an Industrial Decarbonisation Delivery Framework for the UK

Details

Supplier(s)
KPMG LLP
Value
GBP 170,537
Duration
4 months
Topic
Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Published
17 February 2020

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** The aim of the project is a review of existing UK government policies on industrial decarbonisation to determine how well the current policy package addresses barriers and to identify gaps in support. Furthermore, the Contracting Authority require recommendations on how BEIS can most effectively manage delivery of existing policies to present a comprehensive "offer" to industry for decarbonisation in line with the needs of business. This contract was procured by way of further competition via CCS RM6008 Management Consultancy Framework Two (MCF2).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 December 2019
  2. Completed: Award published17 February 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date17 April 2020

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CS19388 BEIS Scoping of an Industrial Decarbonisation Delivery Framework for the UK.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.