Cross College Production Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- New College Durham
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 19 February 2020
- Submission
- 6 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The College wishes to purchase some equipment to assist in our productions and events - LED Panels, staging and trussing. Please see our Tender Document N0111 and follow the instructions contained within the document. Responses to the document need to be issued before the closing date to tenders@newdur.ac.uk Many thanks
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 March 2020
About the buyer
New College Durham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 32211000 · Broadcast production equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cross College Production Equipment.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New College Durham.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
