Conference Facilities & Media Centre - COP 26
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000,000
- Topic
- Hotel meeting and conference services
- Published
- 21 February 2020
- Submission
- 23 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Foreign and Commonwealth Office (FCO) has published the Invitation to Tender (ITT) for COP26 Conferencing Services & Media Centre on Friday 21st February 2020. To access the ITT, please ensure you have registered as a supplier on the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal at https://fco.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html and search for project 3653. Please ensure you are able to sign a Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA). Please allow up to 24 hours from the point at which you register to the point at which you will be able to access the ITT. For transparency and audit purposes, all tender related correspondence will strictly be communicated through the portal messaging function. If you experience any difficulties, please contact the Jaggaer helpdesk at 0800 069 8630 or help_UK@jaggaer.com.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 March 2020
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55120000 · Hotel meeting and conference services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Conference Facilities & Media Centre - COP 26.
- Open tender
Venue Hire for Donegal ETB
Related topics
Topics related to Conference Facilities & Media Centre - COP 26, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
