Carpeting
Details
- Value
- GBP 444,000
- Topic
- Carpeting
- Published
- 21 February 2020
- Submission
- 24 March 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The overall aim of this tender is for The ACC Liverpool Group to appoint a preferred supplier for the provision of event carpeting as required for our schedule of events. Please refer to the tender documents for the full scope of services and the tender process. The estimated value for this contract is based on the initial 2-year term plus the optional 2-year extension option. The overall aim of this tender is for The ACC Liverpool Group to appoint a preferred supplier for the provision of event carpeting as required for our schedule of events. Please refer to the tender documents for the full scope of services. The estimated value for this contract is based on the initial 2-year term plus the optional 2-year extension option. Please refer to the tender documents for a full scope of services and the tender process.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 March 2020
About the buyer
The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39531400 · Carpeting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Carpeting, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
