Expired contract
Call Off Contract Award under the Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for Information Advice and Guidance provision for residents at HMP Long Lartin
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- Prospect Services
- Value
- GBP 42,676
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 20 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Call Off Contract Award under the Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for Information Advice and Guidance provision for residents at HMP Long Lartin
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 February 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call Off Contract Award under the Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for Information Advice and Guidance provision for residents at HMP Long Lartin.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
