CA6571 - Colchester Institute Building Cleaning Services Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Colchester Institute
- Supplier(s)
- Ridge Crest Cleaning Services
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 18 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Colchester Institute requires one supplier to fulfil its Building Cleaning Services requirements across two campuses. Further information on the different locations are provided in the tender document. The College is tendering its cleaning services via the CPC Building Cleaning Services Framework - Lot 1 East Anglia. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA6571. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA6571 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 February 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2023
About the buyer
Colchester Institute is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-institute.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-institute.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-institute.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-institute.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-institute.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-institute.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA6571 - Colchester Institute Building Cleaning Services Contract.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Colchester Institute.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
