Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Details
- Buyer
- Craven District Council
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 17 February 2020
- Submission
- 20 March 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The client is seeking bids from service providers to participate in a tender process to appoint a multi-disciplinary team to provide an innovative and commercially deliverable masterplan for the future development of an area of West Skipton, referred to as the Skipton Station Triangle. Full details of the required service can be found within the tender documents. The contract will be available to the following, such that each of the following will be entitled to purchase services from the successful bidder at the discretion of CDC: — CDC and all subsidiary undertakings of CDC both current and future, — all parts of any current or future group structure of which CDC is, or may become, a part.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 March 2020
About the buyer
Craven District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@craven-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@craven-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@craven-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@craven-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@craven-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@craven-district-council.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Craven District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
