Adullam Homes Housing Association Limited - Appointment of a Managed Service Provider - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EACS Ltd
- Value
- GBP 370,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment
- Published
- 20 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Adullam Homes Housing Association Limited wish to appoint an experienced service provider to provide hosting of server infrastructure and third-party support, via a fully outsourced solution. Full details related to the scope of services to be procured are included within Document B - Tender Requirements and Specification. It is intended that the contract established following the procurement will run for an initial term of three years, extendable for a further term of two years via annual extensions. Any extension will be at the discretion of Adullam. The estimated contract value is c. £80,000 - £100,000 (exc VAT) per annum. Adullam Homes Housing Association Limited will utilise bespoke terms and conditions, which are included within the tender documentation pack.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 February 2020
- Completed: Award published20 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2023
About the buyer
Procurement for Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50312600 · Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Adullam Homes Housing Association Limited - Appointment of a Managed Service Provider - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Procurement for Housing.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
