Strategic Planning & Media Buying
Details
- Value
- GBP 310,000
- Topic
- Market research services
- Published
- 10 February 2020
- Submission
- 10 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
BCU is looking for a full service strategic planning and media buying agency. Working with the university to plan, manage and report on all strategic marketing campaigns across a range of channels and platforms such as TV, VoD, Cinema, Radio, Online (including SEM, Programmatic, DAX, GDN, Native), Social Media. Please note that the University has an outdoor media supplier therefore, outdoor media buying is excluded from this opportunity. This contract will be for a period of 4 months. If you are interested in this opportunity please click on the link to access the University's tender Portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bcu/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the Invitation to Tender ('ITT'). If you are unable to register with in-tend please email us at procurement.tenders@bcu.ac.uk. The ITT must be returned by noon on Tuesday, 10th March 2020 using the Intend Portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 March 2020
About the buyer
Birmingham City University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79310000 · Market research services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Strategic Planning & Media Buying.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Strategic Planning & Media Buying, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
