Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,050,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- Published
- 13 February 2020
- Submission
- 16 March 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of a 24-hour, 7 days a week, year round, fully comprehensive testing, improvements and responsive repair service to electrical systems located in all of CCHA’s residential, communal and commercial sites/properties. The contract will also include the rewire of properties, where required. It is anticipated that the annual contract value will be between 100 000 and 175 000 GBP and will cover, where applicable, the 3 200 properties owned by CCHA, including commercial properties. The appointed contractor shall be expected to provide a 24 hour, 7 days a week, year round, fully comprehensive testing, improvements and responsive repair service to electrical systems located in all of CCHA’s residential, communal and commercial sites/properties. The contract will also include the rewire of properties, where required. Please refer to the tender documents for a full description.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 March 2020
About the buyer
Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-community-housing-association-ccha.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-community-housing-association-ccha.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-community-housing-association-ccha.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-community-housing-association-ccha.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-community-housing-association-ccha.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-community-housing-association-ccha.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA).
- 41£192.4m
- 24£65.9m
- 20£16.5m
- 19£274.5m
- 14£23.1m
- 10£4.8m
- 4£3.5m
- 4£16.4m
- 1£330.0k
- 1£415.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
