Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of central heating

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Published
11 February 2020

Tender description

The employer wishes to have gas audits undertaken by a independent gas quality assurance audit service provider. The duration of the contract is for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for 2 further period of 12 months. It is anticipated that the value of any resulting contract will be between 120 000 GBP and 200 000 GBP (ex VAT). This procurement is being undertaken using the Open Procedure of The Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Tender (ITT) submissions MUST be received no later than midday on Thursday 19.12.2019. NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, trading as Alliance Homes is the parent company of the Alliance Homes Group which comprises of: Alliance Homes (Ventures) Ltd, Alliance Living Care Ltd, Alliance Homes Rented Ltd, Alliance Homes Sales Ltd and Alliance Homes Partnerships Ltd. Any current or future member of the current Alliance Homes group of companies may contract through this procurement. This procurement is for the provision of gas quality assurance audit services. For further information see see the procurement documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 February 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 February 2020

About the buyer

Alliance Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Alliance Homes.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.