RA279463 - Installation of Insulation
Details
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 13 February 2020
- Submission
- 20 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the design, installation & commissioning of Insulation Works at The Robert Jones & Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA279463. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA279463 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 March 2020
About the buyer
Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-healthcare-procurement-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-healthcare-procurement-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-healthcare-procurement-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-healthcare-procurement-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-healthcare-procurement-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-healthcare-procurement-service.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RA279463 - Installation of Insulation.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service.
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 116£55.9m
- 79£504.6m
- 57£4.3m
- 46£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
