Provision of Support to Royal Navy Oceanographic Equipment
Details
- Value
- GBP 483,919
- Topic
- Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment
- Published
- 16 February 2020
- Submission
- 16 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Royal Navy's Hydrographic Surveying capability deploys a number of oceanographic sensors which require calibration, repair, replacement and servicing. A specification has been produced which will be provided to Potential Providers. Draft Tender documentation and PQQ completion guidance can be found within the PQQ section.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 March 2020
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50240000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Support to Royal Navy Oceanographic Equipment.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Support to Royal Navy Oceanographic Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
