Provision of Mountain Bikes and Ancillaries for the Combined Cadet Force
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Topic
- Bicycles
- Published
- 10 February 2020
- Submission
- 28 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please note that this notice replaces the previous opportunity published on 3rd February 2020, the Invitation to Tender has been updated with an amended Statement of Requirement. The Combined Cadet Force have a requirement for the provision of 10x Hard Tail Mountain Bikes and associated spare parts, and 3x Full Suspension Mountain Bikes and associated spare parts, to the specification described in the attached Invitation to Tender. Delivery must be made in full by no later than the 31st March 2020. Interested parties should download the attached Invitation to Tender and follow the guidance within if they wish to submit a tender. Clarification questions may be made by emailing Isabel.king107@mod.gov.uk, the deadline for clarification questions is 18th February 2020. Any questions raised, and the answers provided, may be shared on this Contract Notice for transparency with all interested parties. A Cyber Risk Assessment has been conducted on this requirement with a result of "Not Applicable", reference RAR-EDEM7RQN. IR35 Legislation does not apply to this requirement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 February 2020
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34430000 · Bicycles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
