Post-mortem and mortuary equipment and supplies
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 9,900,000
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 14 February 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Call-off contracts under a dynamic purchasing system for the supply if antibiotics and intravenous fluids (call-off exercise Round 4). The contracting authority has established a dynamic purchasing system (DPS) agreement and this award notice confirms the completion of the sixth call off competition (Round 4). The DPS will be used to maintain a stockpile of various antibiotics and intravenous fluids with each specific individual call off exercise confirming the final product(s) requirements and product volumes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 December 2019
- Completed: Award published14 February 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
- 33670000 · Medicinal products for the respiratory system
- 33900000 · Post-mortem and mortuary equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Post-mortem and mortuary equipment and supplies.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 227£487.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
