Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DBS Ltd
- Value
- GBP 420,000
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 10 February 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The supply and support of portable temperature controlled environments for sensitive medical materiel including blood components, to be used in austere locations. The framework includes annual servicing, repair, spare parts and consumables. The requirement is for a man portable ruggedized temperature controlled environment for medical materiel including blood components that can be used in all environmental conditions and operational areas. Leidos reserve the right to: (i) add additional scope in items to the schedule of requirement (SOR) during the life of the contract (any such items will fall within the scope of the common procurement vocabulary (CPV) codes listed in the OJEU contract notice); and/or (ii) to manage the range of items supplied under the agreement (for instance, by de-listing slow moving or obsolescent items and/or adding new/replacement in-scope items).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 January 2020
- Completed: Award published10 February 2020Current notice
About the buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
- 33190000 · Miscellaneous medical devices and products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
