London Boroughs' Legal Alliance (LBLA) Barristers Framework - Lot 6: Planning
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 9,200,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 14 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please note that this is an award notice and the opportunity is now closed. The Framework Agreement will run for a period of 3 years commencing on 1.1.2020, with an option to extend for a further year. The participating authorities in this procurement are: the City of London Corporation, the London Boroughs of Barnet, Brent, Bromley, Camden, Ealing, Greenwich, Hackney, Hammersmith and Fulham,Haringey, Harrow, Havering, Hillingdon, Hounslow, Islington, Kensington and Chelsea, Newham, Redbridge,Waltham Forest and Westminster; and London Fire Brigade. Other local authorities in London and the South East of England (Berkshire, Buckinghamshire, East Sussex, Hampshire, the Isle of Wight, Kent, Oxfordshire, Surrey and West Sussex) will also be eligible to access the framework. The Framework is awarded by reference to 8 different Lots. Lot 6: Planning: - planning appeals, - enforcement notices including injunctions, - listed buildings, - highways, - housing/retail, - S106 Agreements, - local development frameworks/schemes, - TPOs, - CIL, - town and village greens, - mixed use developments, - CPOs, - judicial review, - injunctions, - appropriation, - regeneration, - procurement, - other general planning advice. The estimated total value of Lot 6 under this the Framework Agreement is stated in Section 1 (Summary Information) of this notice and is for the entire duration, including the optional 12-month extension, together with the call-off contracts. Please note that the contract requirements will be subject to available financial resources, chamber(s) performance and flexibility to meet changing demands. There will be no form of exclusivity or volume that is guaranteed under the resultant Framework Agreement and the Contracting Authority and other participating authorities will be entitled to enter into other contracts and arrangements with other suppliers for the provision of any, or all, of the requirements which are the same as, or similar to those specified under the established Framework Agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 January 2020
- Completed: Award published14 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2022
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
- 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
- 79130000 · Legal documentation and certification services
- 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to London Boroughs' Legal Alliance (LBLA) Barristers Framework - Lot 6: Planning.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to London Boroughs' Legal Alliance (LBLA) Barristers Framework - Lot 6: Planning, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
