Invitation to Tender for Rough Sleeping Assertive Outreach and Verification Service
Details
- Buyer
- Cherwell District Council, South Northamptonshire Council
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 13 February 2020
- Submission
- 28 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Cherwell District Council ('the Authority') are inviting quotations for the Rough Sleeping Assertive Outreach and Verification Service in accordance with this document. The Authority intend to enter into a contract directly with the successful Bidder for a period of 2 years with an option upon the Authority to extend for up to a further 12 months The Contract will be let under the Terms and Conditions provided as Document 1 with this invitation to Quote pack. Please ensure that you have read, understand and are willing to work to these Terms and Conditions before preparing your submission. This document sets out the conditions for participation - i.e. the minimum selection criteria for undertaking work for the Authority- and the statement of requirements relevant to the fulfilment of this particular contract. If you have any questions or require clarifications, please contact the Lead Procurement Officer via the In-Tend messaging service here. Other than the Lead Procurement Officer, no employee or member of the Authority has the authority to give any information or make any representation (expressed or implied) in relation to this Quote opportunity or any other matter relating to the Contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 February 2020
About the buyer
Cherwell District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cherwell-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cherwell-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cherwell-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cherwell-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cherwell-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cherwell-district-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Rough Sleeping Assertive Outreach and Verification Service.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Rough Sleeping Assertive Outreach and Verification Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cherwell District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
